Gaoclogo
 GAOC Local Meet Ranking System version: 2.1.0, build: 32940d5  

Gold Branch - 2018-02-04 Calculation Date: 2019-02-03

DateMeetTotal Starts
2019-02-02 Don Carter 90
2018-12-16 Moore's Bridge 66
2018-12-08 Red Top State Park 17
2018-12-02 Island Ford 97
2018-11-18 FDR State Park 62
2018-11-10 Hard Labor Creek 26
2018-11-03 Gold Branch 78
2018-10-14 Hard Labor Creek 33
2018-09-30 Dauset Trails 91
2018-09-22 Fort Yargo 69
2018-09-16 Sweetwater 85
2018-09-09 Don Carter 72
2018-04-14 Chattahoochee Bend 67
2018-03-18 Red Top Day 2 100
2018-03-17 Red Top Day 1 65
2018-03-11 Dauset Trails 96
2018-03-03 Joe Kurz 51
2018-02-25 West Palisades 47
2018-02-18 Bert Adams 52
2018-02-10 Island Ford 59
2018-02-04 Gold Branch 23
  Red7
  Green7
  Brown4
  Orange2
  Yellow3

Back

Home

Red - top Splits 276
Length = 5.7, Climb = , Controls = 18, CGV = 6554.744
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Danilo Nogueira At Large 63.73 102.85
2 Chris Randall Georgia Orienteering Club 69.4 94.45
3 Lisa Randall Georgia Orienteering Club 73.13 89.63
4 Geoff Work Georgia Orienteering Club 75.05 87.34
5 BRENDAN SCHIRM Hillgrove HS 82.92 79.05
6 Mark Sessoms Georgia Orienteering Club 116.67 56.18
7 John Chambers Georgia Orienteering Club 125.15 52.38
Green - top Splits 276
Length = 4.9, Climb = , Controls = 17, CGV = 6979.36
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Piaras de Cleir Georgia Orienteering Club 55.42 125.94
2 Charlie Bleau Georgia Orienteering Club 64.03 109.0
3 Ron Hojnowski 84.57 82.53
4 Christiane Fletcher Georgia Orienteering Club 94.12 74.16
5 Brooke Davidson Georgia Orienteering Club 110.97 62.9
6 Frank Alena Georgia Orienteering Club 112.73 61.91
7 John Gavel Georgia Orienteering Club 157.97 44.18
Brown - top Splits 276
Length = 3.3, Climb = , Controls = 15, CGV = 4777.767
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Rick Shane Georgia Orienteering Club 59.05 80.91
2 Fred Dolder Georgia Orienteering Club 80.6 59.28
3 Chun Bleau Georgia Orienteering Club 103.6 46.12
4 Tom Fletcher Georgia Orienteering Club 107.97 44.25
Orange - top Splits 276
Length = 4.3, Climb = , Controls = 12, CGV = 10363.451
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Ed Tillinghast At Large 90.27 114.81
2 Grant Steen At Large 121.65 85.19
Yellow - top Splits 276
Length = 3.6, Climb = , Controls = 10, CGV = 4483.627
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Anderson Ribas GAOC 73.62 60.91
2 John Meyers 79.67 56.28
3 Lee Miller Georgia Orienteering Club 117.23 38.25