Gaoclogo
 GAOC Local Meet Ranking System version: 2.1.0, build: 32940d5  

West Palisades - 2018-02-25 Calculation Date: 2019-02-03

DateMeetTotal Starts
2019-02-02 Don Carter 90
2018-12-16 Moore's Bridge 66
2018-12-08 Red Top State Park 17
2018-12-02 Island Ford 97
2018-11-18 FDR State Park 62
2018-11-10 Hard Labor Creek 26
2018-11-03 Gold Branch 78
2018-10-14 Hard Labor Creek 33
2018-09-30 Dauset Trails 91
2018-09-22 Fort Yargo 69
2018-09-16 Sweetwater 85
2018-09-09 Don Carter 72
2018-04-14 Chattahoochee Bend 67
2018-03-18 Red Top Day 2 100
2018-03-17 Red Top Day 1 65
2018-03-11 Dauset Trails 96
2018-03-03 Joe Kurz 51
2018-02-25 West Palisades 47
  Red11
  Green9
  Brown12
  Orange12
  Yellow3
2018-02-18 Bert Adams 52
2018-02-10 Island Ford 59
2018-02-04 Gold Branch 23

Back

Home

Red - top Splits 311
Length = 5.042, Climb = , Controls = 13, CGV = 6526.103
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Charlie Bleau Georgia Orienteering Club 64.57 101.08
2 Geoff Work Georgia Orienteering Club 68.73 94.95
3 Piaras de Cleir Georgia Orienteering Club 69.6 93.77
4 Phillip Harrington 72.82 89.62
5 Brendan Schirm 74.08 88.09
6 Jadie Smith A/L 74.87 87.17
7 Sam Smith Georgia Orienteering Club 75.03 86.98
8 Chester Taylor Henry County HS 77.97 83.7
9 Eddie Lent Georgia Orienteering Club 89.17 73.19
10 Tyree Parks Henry County HS 101.27 64.44
11 John Chambers Georgia Orienteering Club 146.23 44.63
Green - top Splits 311
Length = 3.994, Climb = , Controls = 9, CGV = 6013.635
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Harold Jarquin 50.52 119.04
2 Mikequise Hawkins Henry Co HS 58.67 102.51
3 Peyton Valencia 71.1 84.58
4 Kade Dorweiler Hillgrove HS 72.23 83.25
5 Christiane Fletcher Georgia Orienteering Club 73.7 81.6
6 Brooke Davidson Georgia Orienteering Club 82.57 72.83
7 Jac Clifton Georgia Orienteering Club 92.05 65.33
8 Krishna Tamburino 106.42 56.51
9 John Gavel Georgia Orienteering Club 144.22 41.7
Brown - top Splits 311
Length = 3.185, Climb = , Controls = 9, CGV = 4293.222
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Chanda Riggio Henry Co HS 46.2 92.93
2 Geoff Lyman Georgia Orienteering Club 50.25 85.44
3 Rick Shane Georgia Orienteering Club 52.33 82.04
4 Richard J. Booth Jr Henry County HS 53.38 80.42
5 Caitlyn Charles 55.0 78.06
6 Lee Lyman Georgia Orienteering Club 57.93 74.11
7 Dennis Cryor Georgia Orienteering Club 66.85 64.22
8 Chun Bleau Georgia Orienteering Club 68.13 63.01
9 Tom Fletcher Georgia Orienteering Club 100.45 42.74
10 Martun Smith At Large 105.07 40.86
11 Zyanasia Cherry At Large 125.47 34.22
12 Eduardo Vargas Henry Co HS 125.52 34.2
Orange - top Splits 311
Length = 2.901, Climb = , Controls = 10, CGV = 4805.328
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Harold Jarquin 33.48 143.51
2 Richard Booth 35.68 134.67
3 Travis Johnson 39.02 123.16
4 Phillip Harrington 46.6 103.12
5 Caitlyn Charles 47.25 101.7
6 Logan Witham 49.22 97.64
7 Erica Shane Georgia Orienteering Club 67.67 71.01
8 Kionee Campbell 93.23 51.54
9 Alex Becker 96.28 49.91
10 Angelina Vargas 105.67 45.48
11 Eduardo Vargas Henry Co HS 105.77 45.43
12 Corey Ruffule Union Grove HS 121.63 39.51
Yellow - top Splits 311
Length = 2.342, Climb = , Controls = 13, CGV = 5013.145
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Rebekah Jenkins 47.88 104.69
2 Charlotte Chung Georgia Orienteering Club 55.07 91.04
3 Wiley Holcombe Georgia Orienteering Club 119.22 42.05