Gaoclogo
 GAOC Local Meet Ranking System version: 2.1.0, build: 32940d5  

Red Top Day 1 - 2018-03-17 Calculation Date: 2019-02-03

DateMeetTotal Starts
2019-02-02 Don Carter 90
2018-12-16 Moore's Bridge 66
2018-12-08 Red Top State Park 17
2018-12-02 Island Ford 97
2018-11-18 FDR State Park 62
2018-11-10 Hard Labor Creek 26
2018-11-03 Gold Branch 78
2018-10-14 Hard Labor Creek 33
2018-09-30 Dauset Trails 91
2018-09-22 Fort Yargo 69
2018-09-16 Sweetwater 85
2018-09-09 Don Carter 72
2018-04-14 Chattahoochee Bend 67
2018-03-18 Red Top Day 2 100
2018-03-17 Red Top Day 1 65
  Red16
  Green19
  Brown11
  Orange9
  Yellow10
2018-03-11 Dauset Trails 96
2018-03-03 Joe Kurz 51
2018-02-25 West Palisades 47
2018-02-18 Bert Adams 52
2018-02-10 Island Ford 59
2018-02-04 Gold Branch 23

Back

Home

Red - top Splits 332
Length = 6.7, Climb = , Controls = 19, CGV = 6924.942
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Hans Egefalk Georgia Orienteering Club 65.57 105.62
2 Chester Taylor-Gray Henry Co HS 66.5 104.13
3 Danilo Nogueira At Large 66.88 103.54
4 Patrick Smith Henry County HS 68.27 101.44
5 Phillip Harrington 69.23 100.02
6 Charlie Bleau Georgia Orienteering Club 70.22 98.62
7 Marquis Gordon Henry Co HS 73.03 94.82
8 Yuriy Bulka At Large 73.5 94.22
9 Tyree Parks Henry County HS 74.38 93.1
10 Anna Bringle Georgia Orienteering Club 77.58 89.26
11 Piaras de Cleir Georgia Orienteering Club 77.78 89.03
12 Geoff Work Georgia Orienteering Club 86.13 80.4
13 Eduardo Vargas Henry Co HS 99.07 69.9
14 Lee Lyman Georgia Orienteering Club 101.45 68.26
15 Kevin Rowley Georgia Orienteering Club 140.42 49.32
16 John Chambers Georgia Orienteering Club 151.78 45.62
Green - top Splits 332
Length = 5.6, Climb = , Controls = 16, CGV = 6131.658
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Mikequise Hawkins Henry Co HS 57.72 106.24
2 Harold Jarquin 66.92 91.63
3 Colby Groce Allatoona HS 67.78 90.46
4 Fred Zendt Georgia Orienteering Club 68.95 88.93
5 Gideon Hollander At Large / No Club 71.1 86.24
6 Ron Sanders 71.97 85.2
7 Kevon Benton 76.62 80.03
8 Chanda Riggio Henry Co HS 79.42 77.21
9 Caitlyn Charles 80.43 76.23
10 Matthew Berry Allatoona HS 81.25 75.47
11 Avery Parker 83.77 73.2
12 Sam Smith Georgia Orienteering Club 83.8 73.17
13 Brianna Moore Henry Co HS 84.32 72.72
14 Scott Butchovitz Georgia Orienteering Club 91.22 67.22
15 Krishna Tamburino 92.27 66.46
16 Rick Green Vulcan Orienteering Club 124.58 49.22
17 Simona Platukyte Georgia Orienteering Club 132.3 46.35
18 John Gavel Georgia Orienteering Club 134.8 45.49
19 Alina Tuganova Vulcan Orienteering Club 140.58 43.62
Brown - top Splits 332
Length = 3.9, Climb = , Controls = 12, CGV = 4401.485
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Richard Booth 39.1 112.57
2 Brenton Ware Henry County HS 41.15 106.96
3 Antonio Irvin Henry Co HS 44.95 97.92
4 Kionee Campbell 45.88 95.93
5 Travis Johnson 52.93 83.15
6 Rick Shane Georgia Orienteering Club 57.4 76.68
7 Lee Lyman Georgia Orienteering Club 59.52 73.95
8 Rob Henderson Kennesaw Mtn HS 68.58 64.18
9 Dennis Cryor Georgia Orienteering Club 80.63 54.59
10 Chun Bleau Georgia Orienteering Club 86.65 50.8
11 Fred Dolder Georgia Orienteering Club 103.18 42.66
Orange - top Splits 332
Length = 4.2, Climb = , Controls = 11, CGV = 4931.419
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Fredrick Godby Henry County HS 42.33 116.49
2 Anderson Ribas GAOC 48.78 101.09
3 DeQuavion Goodrum Henry County HS 72.53 67.99
4 Alivean Weaver 78.33 62.95
5 Rebekah Jenkins 85.02 58.01
6 Keneen Bonner Henry County HS 87.85 56.13
7 Mathew Downes 98.53 50.05
8 Sophia Rhoads Georgia Orienteering Club 107.42 45.91
9 Cindy Louderback 139.42 35.37
Yellow - top Splits 332
Length = 2.6, Climb = , Controls = 12, CGV = 5719.462
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Jeffrey Sloane At Large 55.28 103.46
2 Curtis Carson At Large 65.83 86.88
3 Adam Burton Duluth HS 76.92 74.36
4 Nicholas Terrell Boy Scouts 86.25 66.31
5 Drew Brannam Georgia Orienteering Club 102.15 55.99
6 Reaves Howe Boy Scouts 118.03 48.46
7 Will Babcock Georgia Orienteering Club 124.1 46.09
8 Aidan Camacho Georgia Orienteering Club 125.0 45.76
9 Cathy Neher Georgia Orienteering Club 125.18 45.69
10 Hezekiah Curry Henry County HS 162.58 35.18