Gaoclogo
 GAOC Local Meet Ranking System version: 2.1.0, build: 32940d5  

Sweetwater - 2019-03-24 Calculation Date: 2020-03-08

DateMeetTotal Starts
2020-03-01 Red Top State Park - Day 2 81
2020-02-29 Red Top State Park - Day 1 74
2020-02-23 Hard Labor Creek State Park 80
2020-02-16 Palisades West CRNRA 83
2020-02-09 Bert Adams 138
2020-02-01 Don Carter 63
2019-12-15 Moore's Bridge 73
2019-12-07 Mistletoe State Park 32
2019-12-01 Gold Branch 44
2019-11-17 Sweetwater 126
2019-11-09 Lake Brantley 24
2019-11-03 Red Top State Park 79
2019-10-20 Dauset Trails 53
2019-10-13 Chattahoochee Bend 67
2019-10-06 Hard Labor Creek 67
2019-09-29 Red Top State Park 135
2019-09-22 Don Carter 64
2019-09-15 McIntosh Reserve 20
2019-05-04 Tugaloo 31
2019-04-07 Chattahoochee Bend 45
2019-03-31 West Palisades 57
2019-03-24 Sweetwater 72
  Red7
  Green10
  Brown17
  Orange26
  Yellow8
  Sprint4
2019-03-17 Moore's Bridge 43
2019-03-10 Joe Kurz 60

Back

Home

Red - top Splits 545
Length = 6.1, Climb = , Controls = 14, CGV = 6062.12
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Harold Jarquin 60.38 100.39
2 Phillip Harrington 65.42 92.67
3 Richard Booth 68.07 89.06
4 Charlie Bleau Georgia Orienteering Club 80.92 74.92
5 Geoff Work Georgia Orienteering Club 81.92 74.0
6 Brooke Davidson Georgia Orienteering Club 108.73 55.75
7 John Chambers Georgia Orienteering Club 120.58 50.27
Green - top Splits 545
Length = 5.3, Climb = , Controls = 10, CGV = 5854.832
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Peyton Valencia Hillgrove HS 54.77 106.91
2 Caitlyn Charles 68.85 85.04
3 Ronald Hojnowski Hillgrove HS 76.6 76.43
4 Frank Alena Georgia Orienteering Club 76.67 76.37
5 Joel Williams UWG 80.85 72.42
6 Tristan Campbell Hillgrove HS 83.18 70.38
7 Ryan Richards A/L 95.22 61.49
8 Dennis Cryor Georgia Orienteering Club 102.67 57.03
9 Carson Neeley Chapel Hill HS 114.5 51.13
10 John Gavel Georgia Orienteering Club 140.95 41.54
Brown - top Splits 545
Length = 3.5, Climb = , Controls = 9, CGV = 4350.688
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Patrick Smith Henry County HS 30.75 141.49
2 Bill Cheatum Georgia Orienteering Club 43.65 99.67
3 Jennifer Harnage 51.17 85.03
4 Andrea Berger Georgia Orienteering Club 51.4 84.64
5 Connor Light 58.78 74.01
6 Mary Smith Hillgrove HS 59.17 73.53
7 Eslen Trumble Hillgrove HS 59.97 72.55
8 Elena Mortensen Hilgrove HS 60.87 71.48
9 Jason Rodriguez Hillgrove HS 63.17 68.88
10 Kiera-Grace Belanger Hilgrove HS 74.15 58.67
11 Carter McDonald 76.32 57.01
12 Chun Bleau Georgia Orienteering Club 77.1 56.43
13 Jaden Booker 82.9 52.48
14 Fred Dolder Georgia Orienteering Club 83.6 52.04
15 Fabian Nguyen 86.5 50.3
16 Richard Adams GAOC 87.97 49.46
17 Rich Singiser 108.67 40.04
Orange - top Splits 545
Length = 4.4, Climb = , Controls = 11, CGV = 4141.95
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Ethan Guin 37.28 111.09
2 Frederick Godby McDonough HS 38.7 107.03
3 Travis Johnson 42.13 98.31
4 Kevon Benton McDonough HS 46.52 89.04
5 James Ballentine Hilgrove HS 51.05 81.14
6 Bridger Chandler McDonough HS 52.53 78.84
7 John Reed A/L 62.23 66.56
8 Joe Reed 62.62 66.15
9 Angelina Vargas McDonough HS 65.32 63.41
10 Rebekah Jenkins 65.73 63.01
11 Jeremy Estes 70.07 59.11
12 Toai Dong 74.85 55.34
13 Brydon Demetrius 79.78 51.91
14 Ethan Acker Chapel Hill HS 79.8 51.9
15 Jeremy Wilkins 81.23 50.99
16 Brandon Patrick Chapel Hill HS 88.85 46.62
17 Blaine Morgan Chapel Hill HS 88.87 46.61
18 Kate Morgan Chapel Hill HS 89.05 46.51
19 Amari Cooper 90.12 45.96
20 Keyana Fields Hillgrove HS 90.6 45.72
21 Nizayah Carter 90.73 45.65
22 Lucas Schultz Hillgrove HS 95.17 43.52
23 Marcus Morales 99.67 41.56
24 Joseph Avila A/L 101.27 40.9
25 Lee Miller Georgia Orienteering Club 142.1 29.15
26 Mya Morales Hillgrove HS 162.72 25.45
Yellow - top Splits 545
Length = 3.5, Climb = , Controls = 10, CGV = 4165.034
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Mikal Moreland 34.62 120.32
2 Conner Malone 34.8 119.68
3 Amari Cooper 57.37 72.6
4 Davis Knowles A/L 85.63 48.64
5 Jourdain Tanksley Chapel Hill HS 93.07 44.75
6 Levi Galm 107.25 38.83
7 James Thrower Chapel Hill HS 107.55 38.73
8 Andrew McLemore A/L 145.77 28.57
Sprint - top Splits 545
Length = 3.5, Climb = , Controls = 10, CGV = 4729.906
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Jennifer Harnage 38.23 123.71
2 James Ballentine Hilgrove HS 49.4 95.75
3 Jeremy Estes 53.57 88.3
4 Eslen Trumble Hillgrove HS 82.05 57.65