Gaoclogo
 GAOC Local Meet Ranking System version: 2.1.0, build: 32940d5  

Chattahoochee Bend - 2019-04-07 Calculation Date: 2020-03-08

DateMeetTotal Starts
2020-03-01 Red Top State Park - Day 2 81
2020-02-29 Red Top State Park - Day 1 74
2020-02-23 Hard Labor Creek State Park 80
2020-02-16 Palisades West CRNRA 83
2020-02-09 Bert Adams 138
2020-02-01 Don Carter 63
2019-12-15 Moore's Bridge 73
2019-12-07 Mistletoe State Park 32
2019-12-01 Gold Branch 44
2019-11-17 Sweetwater 126
2019-11-09 Lake Brantley 24
2019-11-03 Red Top State Park 79
2019-10-20 Dauset Trails 53
2019-10-13 Chattahoochee Bend 67
2019-10-06 Hard Labor Creek 67
2019-09-29 Red Top State Park 135
2019-09-22 Don Carter 64
2019-09-15 McIntosh Reserve 20
2019-05-04 Tugaloo 31
2019-04-07 Chattahoochee Bend 45
  Red4
  Green10
  Brown4
  Orange17
  Yellow10
2019-03-31 West Palisades 57
2019-03-24 Sweetwater 72
2019-03-17 Moore's Bridge 43
2019-03-10 Joe Kurz 60

Back

Home

Red - top Splits 564
Length = 7.0, Climb = , Controls = 12, CGV = 6687.958
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Harold Jarquin 70.53 94.82
2 Anna Bringle Georgia Orienteering Club 73.67 90.79
3 Richard Booth 76.48 87.44
4 Brendan Schirm 88.83 75.29
Green - top Splits 564
Length = 5.0, Climb = , Controls = 10, CGV = 5493.59
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Patrick Smith Jr. 43.78 125.47
2 Fred Zendt Georgia Orienteering Club 51.22 107.26
3 Joel Williams UWG 61.48 89.35
4 Caitlyn Charles 62.45 87.97
5 Geoffrey Lyman GAOC 66.97 82.03
6 Frank Alena Georgia Orienteering Club 69.35 79.22
7 Daniel A Bond Vulcan Orienteering Club 91.6 59.97
8 Carson Neeley Chapel Hill HS 167.55 32.79
9 Brandon Demetrius 170.18 32.28
10 Brydon Demetrius 171.43 32.05
Brown - top Splits 564
Length = 4.1, Climb = , Controls = 9, CGV = 5702.418
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Chun Bleau Georgia Orienteering Club 78.17 72.95
2 Dennis Cryor Georgia Orienteering Club 120.35 47.38
3 Fred Dolder Georgia Orienteering Club 127.2 44.83
4 Sara Obermeyer Chapel Hill HS 141.13 40.4
Orange - top Splits 564
Length = 4.6, Climb = , Controls = 14, CGV = 4579.87
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Frederick Godby McDonough HS 42.33 108.19
2 Travis Johnson 43.03 106.43
3 Phillip Harrington 45.67 100.29
4 Kevon Benton McDonough HS 57.7 79.37
5 Kevon Benton McDonough HS 58.98 77.65
6 Conner Malone 59.78 76.61
7 Mikal Moreland 60.02 76.31
8 Jeremy Estes 76.25 60.06
9 Ethan Guin 77.75 58.91
10 Rebekah Jenkins 82.5 55.51
11 Ethan Guin 82.92 55.23
12 Angelina Vargas McDonough HS 86.73 52.8
13 Alex Becker 99.78 45.9
14 Jourdain Tanksley Chapel Hill HS 104.95 43.64
15 Blaine Morgan Chapel Hill HS 110.92 41.29
16 Kate Morgan Chapel Hill HS 111.07 41.24
17 Lee Miller Georgia Orienteering Club 166.85 27.45
Yellow - top Splits 564
Length = 3.0, Climb = , Controls = 11, CGV = 3406.911
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Mikal Moreland 25.4 134.13
2 Amari Cooper 32.77 103.97
3 Nizayah Carter 36.55 93.21
4 Conner Malone 42.05 81.02
5 Jeff Hunt 59.72 57.05
6 Amari Cooper 61.58 55.32
7 Nizayah Carter 70.78 48.13
8 Leslee Evans Scouts BSA 77.72 43.84
9 Gavin McDonald 81.3 41.91
10 Christina Barber GAOC 84.02 40.55