Gaoclogo
 GAOC Local Meet Ranking System version: 2.1.0, build: 32940d5  

Chattahoochee Bend - 2019-10-13 Calculation Date: 2020-03-08

DateMeetTotal Starts
2020-03-01 Red Top State Park - Day 2 81
2020-02-29 Red Top State Park - Day 1 74
2020-02-23 Hard Labor Creek State Park 80
2020-02-16 Palisades West CRNRA 83
2020-02-09 Bert Adams 138
2020-02-01 Don Carter 63
2019-12-15 Moore's Bridge 73
2019-12-07 Mistletoe State Park 32
2019-12-01 Gold Branch 44
2019-11-17 Sweetwater 126
2019-11-09 Lake Brantley 24
2019-11-03 Red Top State Park 79
2019-10-20 Dauset Trails 53
2019-10-13 Chattahoochee Bend 67
  Red6
  Green5
  Brown3
  Orange24
  Yellow22
  Sprint7
2019-10-06 Hard Labor Creek 67
2019-09-29 Red Top State Park 135
2019-09-22 Don Carter 64
2019-09-15 McIntosh Reserve 20
2019-05-04 Tugaloo 31
2019-04-07 Chattahoochee Bend 45
2019-03-31 West Palisades 57
2019-03-24 Sweetwater 72
2019-03-17 Moore's Bridge 43
2019-03-10 Joe Kurz 60

Back

Home

Red - top Splits 618
Length = 6.9, Climb = , Controls = 13, CGV = 8186.746
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Richard Booth 78.58 104.18
2 Charlie Bleau Georgia Orienteering Club 87.98 93.05
3 Geoff Work Georgia Orienteering Club 99.95 81.91
4 Kevon Benton McDonough HS 113.03 72.43
5 Frederick Godby McDonough HS 135.98 60.2
6 John Chambers Georgia Orienteering Club 148.83 55.01
Green - top Splits 618
Length = 5.9, Climb = , Controls = 12, CGV = 9325.807
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Fred Zendt Georgia Orienteering Club 73.7 126.54
2 Andrea R Berger GAOC 87.37 106.74
3 Bill Cheatum Georgia Orienteering Club 102.7 90.81
4 Frank Alena Georgia Orienteering Club 122.77 75.96
5 Peyton Valencia Hillgrove HS 130.37 71.54
Brown - top Splits 618
Length = 4.6, Climb = , Controls = 11, CGV = 7680.513
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Mary Smith Hillgrove HS 104.92 73.21
2 Rick Shane Georgia Orienteering Club 110.75 69.35
3 Chun Bleau Georgia Orienteering Club 136.65 56.21
Orange - top Splits 618
Length = 4.8, Climb = , Controls = 13, CGV = 6917.736
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Luke Ballentine Hillgrove HS 66.45 104.1
2 Kiera Belanger Hillgrove HS 68.37 101.19
3 Tristan Campbell Hillgrove HS 68.9 100.4
4 Alexis Gabriel Hillgrove HS 91.2 75.85
5 Alex Becker 96.1 71.98
6 James Griffin Hillgrove HS 107.0 64.65
7 Toai Dong 112.68 61.39
8 Conner Malone 116.57 59.35
9 Randy Snook 116.58 59.34
10 Tashaun Hurt McDonough HS 116.58 59.34
11 Jar-Quez Johnson 119.63 57.82
12 Carter McDonald 124.07 55.76
13 Amari Cooper 125.57 55.09
14 Joseph Avila A/L 127.07 54.44
15 Fabian Nguyen 127.82 54.12
16 John McFarland 130.4 53.05
17 Colin Rooney 139.02 49.76
18 Lucas Schultz Hillgrove HS 139.05 49.75
19 Steven Jarvis 139.08 49.74
20 Nizayah Carter 139.13 49.72
21 Stephen Bracy 141.45 48.91
22 Logan Driggers Upson-Lee HS 144.02 48.03
23 Mikal Moreland 161.85 42.74
24 Ethan Adams 161.87 42.74
Yellow - top Splits 618
Length = 2.9, Climb = , Controls = 10, CGV = 3091.557
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Alexis De La Calleja 27.78 111.27
2 Amari Cooper 28.92 106.91
3 Michael Lipham Hillgrove HS 31.63 97.73
4 Chris Murphy 32.43 95.32
5 Lleyton Ray 35.23 87.75
6 Randy Snook 38.77 79.75
7 Cody Akers Hillgrove HS 39.57 78.14
8 Tanasya Francis 41.93 73.73
9 Steven Jarvis 42.08 73.46
10 Connor Gabriel 43.2 71.56
11 Tashaun Hurt McDonough HS 45.7 67.65
12 Austin Wood 49.25 62.77
13 Harrison Jeffers 49.5 62.46
14 Nikita LeJuste 55.93 55.27
15 Joshua Hamlett 58.77 52.61
16 Isabell Donea Hillgrove HS 60.28 51.28
17 Haleigh Harper Upson-Lee HS 60.62 51.0
18 Dale Boyt 63.82 48.44
19 Gabriel Vargas McDonough HS 68.65 45.03
20 Kaitlyn Gordon 71.83 43.04
21 Karl Zickefoose 78.28 39.49
22 Jessica Fick 83.92 36.84
Sprint - top Splits 618
Length = 2.9, Climb = , Controls = 10, CGV = 3832.868
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Jar-Quez Johnson 42.88 89.38
2 Colin Rooney 44.93 85.3
3 Ethan Adams 48.73 78.65
4 Alexis Gabriel Hillgrove HS 59.12 64.84
5 Angel Aruna 68.53 55.93
6 Frederick Godby McDonough HS 69.3 55.31
7 Anniah Nnaji 82.13 46.67