Gaoclogo
 GAOC Local Meet Ranking System version: 2.1.0, build: 32940d5  

Palisades West CRNRA - 2020-02-16 Calculation Date: 2020-03-08

DateMeetTotal Starts
2020-03-01 Red Top State Park - Day 2 81
2020-02-29 Red Top State Park - Day 1 74
2020-02-23 Hard Labor Creek State Park 80
2020-02-16 Palisades West CRNRA 83
  Red18
  Green4
  Brown17
  Orange23
  Yellow17
  Sprint4
2020-02-09 Bert Adams 138
2020-02-01 Don Carter 63
2019-12-15 Moore's Bridge 73
2019-12-07 Mistletoe State Park 32
2019-12-01 Gold Branch 44
2019-11-17 Sweetwater 126
2019-11-09 Lake Brantley 24
2019-11-03 Red Top State Park 79
2019-10-20 Dauset Trails 53
2019-10-13 Chattahoochee Bend 67
2019-10-06 Hard Labor Creek 67
2019-09-29 Red Top State Park 135
2019-09-22 Don Carter 64
2019-09-15 McIntosh Reserve 20
2019-05-04 Tugaloo 31
2019-04-07 Chattahoochee Bend 45
2019-03-31 West Palisades 57
2019-03-24 Sweetwater 72
2019-03-17 Moore's Bridge 43
2019-03-10 Joe Kurz 60

Back

Home

Red - top Splits 696
Length = 5.3, Climb = , Controls = 18, CGV = 5562.448
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Tristan Smith 57.88 96.1
2 Fred Zendt Georgia Orienteering Club 60.62 91.76
3 Richard Booth 62.4 89.14
4 Frederick Godby McDonough HS 62.42 89.12
5 Joshua Forester A/L 65.35 85.12
6 Charlie Bleau Georgia Orienteering Club 66.37 83.81
7 Mikal Moreland 68.85 80.79
8 Kevon Benton McDonough HS 68.9 80.73
9 Conner Malone 78.07 71.25
10 Nizayah Carter 78.08 71.24
11 Lee Lyman Georgia Orienteering Club 101.72 54.69
12 Go Blue! Group GAOC 105.92 52.52
13 Randy Snook 112.73 49.34
14 Tanasya Francis 112.78 49.32
15 Tashaun Hurt McDonough HS 113.88 48.84
16 Amari Cooper 113.92 48.83
17 Ethan Adams 127.47 43.64
18 Steven Jarvis 127.53 43.62
Green - top Splits 696
Length = 4.2, Climb = , Controls = 16, CGV = 6180.018
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Anna Bringle Georgia Orienteering Club 53.07 116.46
2 Piaras de Cleir Georgia Orienteering Club 59.93 103.11
3 Joel Williams UWG 74.85 82.57
4 Anne Ledbetter Georgia Orienteering Club 119.25 51.82
Brown - top Splits 696
Length = 3.1, Climb = , Controls = 11, CGV = 4153.829
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Tristan Smith 31.9 130.21
2 Steve Houghton Georgia Orienteering Club 41.98 98.94
3 Andrea Berger Georgia Orienteering Club 42.6 97.51
4 Ian Miller Georgia Orienteering Club 53.32 77.91
5 Cody Akers Hillgrove HS 54.2 76.64
6 Schultz-Mathis Group Hillgrove HS 54.83 75.75
7 Ballentine & Harnage Group Hillgrove HS 54.87 75.71
8 Smith-Campbell Group Hillgrove HS 55.2 75.25
9 Ronald Hojnowski Hillgrove HS 56.75 73.2
10 Troop 197 Group Scouts 62.42 66.55
11 Fred Dolder Georgia Orienteering Club 67.42 61.61
12 Belanger-Valencia Group Hillgrove HS 68.03 61.06
13 James Griffin Hillgrove HS 73.73 56.34
14 Chun Bleau Georgia Orienteering Club 74.42 55.82
15 Rodriguez-Donea Group Hillgrove HS 82.67 50.25
16 Anne Ledbetter Georgia Orienteering Club 101.7 40.84
17 Mya Morales Hillgrove HS 103.88 39.99
Orange - top Splits 696
Length = 3.2, Climb = , Controls = 12, CGV = 2805.423
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 James Griffin Hillgrove HS 29.27 95.86
2 Joshua Forester A/L 30.33 92.49
3 Lleyton Ray 30.63 91.58
4 Luke Ballentine Hillgrove HS 33.72 83.21
5 Randy Snook 34.73 80.77
6 Jennifer Harnage 37.25 75.31
7 Conner Malone 37.6 74.61
8 Amari Cooper 40.3 69.61
9 Mary Smith Hillgrove HS 40.87 68.65
10 Tristan Campbell Hillgrove HS 43.27 64.84
11 Lucas Schultz Hillgrove HS 44.4 63.19
12 Tanasya Francis 46.4 60.46
13 Toai Dong 47.72 58.79
14 Alex Becker 48.07 58.37
15 Nizayah Carter 49.43 56.75
16 Jeff & Logan Group GAOC 49.62 56.54
17 Jason Rodriguez Hillgrove HS 52.83 53.1
18 Keyana Fields Hillgrove HS 55.75 50.32
19 Mya Morales Hillgrove HS 57.12 49.12
20 Steven Jarvis 66.1 42.44
21 Kiera Belanger Hillgrove HS 68.03 41.24
22 Angel Aruna 70.27 39.93
23 ZachandCathy Group A/L 108.07 25.96
Yellow - top Splits 696
Length = 2.3, Climb = , Controls = 13, CGV = 2354.927
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Mikal Moreland 17.15 137.31
2 Michael Lipham Hillgrove HS 23.28 101.14
3 Tashaun Hurt McDonough HS 25.97 90.69
4 Alexis De La Calleja 31.5 74.76
5 Troop 370 (Ryan's Group) Scouts 32.95 71.47
6 Isabell Donea Hillgrove HS 33.32 70.68
7 Davis Mathis Hillgrove HS 37.88 62.16
8 Lonnie Smith GAOC 45.05 52.27
9 Gabriell Vargas McDonough HS 48.25 48.81
10 Troop 372 (Megan's group) Scouts 54.22 43.44
11 Troop 370 (Ethan's Group) Scouts 56.72 41.52
12 Troop 370 (Hunter's group) Scouts 57.72 40.8
13 Troop 372 (Clara's group) Scouts 60.85 38.7
14 John and Dee Group GAOC 68.2 34.53
15 Maura Bragg Campbell HS 75.23 31.3
16 Hynes Herlihy Scouts 77.33 30.45
17 Eric Flamm GAOC 90.97 25.89
Sprint - top Splits 696
Length = 2.3, Climb = , Controls = 13, CGV = 1562.528
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Richard Booth 17.93 87.13
2 Frederick Godby McDonough HS 21.97 71.13
3 Kevon Benton McDonough HS 22.95 68.08
4 Cody Akers Hillgrove HS 35.03 44.6