Gaoclogo
 GAOC Local Meet Ranking System version: 2.1.0, build: 32940d5  

Red Top State Park - Day 1 - 2020-02-29 Calculation Date: 2020-03-08

DateMeetTotal Starts
2020-03-01 Red Top State Park - Day 2 81
2020-02-29 Red Top State Park - Day 1 74
  Red15
  Green14
  Brown11
  Orange22
  Yellow12
2020-02-23 Hard Labor Creek State Park 80
2020-02-16 Palisades West CRNRA 83
2020-02-09 Bert Adams 138
2020-02-01 Don Carter 63
2019-12-15 Moore's Bridge 73
2019-12-07 Mistletoe State Park 32
2019-12-01 Gold Branch 44
2019-11-17 Sweetwater 126
2019-11-09 Lake Brantley 24
2019-11-03 Red Top State Park 79
2019-10-20 Dauset Trails 53
2019-10-13 Chattahoochee Bend 67
2019-10-06 Hard Labor Creek 67
2019-09-29 Red Top State Park 135
2019-09-22 Don Carter 64
2019-09-15 McIntosh Reserve 20
2019-05-04 Tugaloo 31
2019-04-07 Chattahoochee Bend 45
2019-03-31 West Palisades 57
2019-03-24 Sweetwater 72
2019-03-17 Moore's Bridge 43
2019-03-10 Joe Kurz 60

Back

Home

Red - top Splits 714
Length = 5.3, Climb = , Controls = 20, CGV = 5094.684
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Austin Fowler GAOC 41.25 123.51
2 Tristan Smith 51.7 98.54
3 Kevon Benton McDonough HS 52.28 97.44
4 Conner Malone 55.55 91.71
5 Frederick Godby McDonough HS 59.13 86.16
6 Fred Zendt Georgia Orienteering Club 59.17 86.11
7 Geoff Work Georgia Orienteering Club 65.42 77.88
8 Doug Wright Vulcan Orienteering Club 69.57 73.23
9 Charlie Bleau Georgia Orienteering Club 75.67 67.33
10 Shawn Vaughan At Large / No Club 78.5 64.9
11 Joseph Ciza VOC 85.35 59.69
12 Jim Hall A/L 92.48 55.09
13 Joseph Prinzi Harrison HS 105.48 48.3
14 Allatoona Rotc Group A/L 144.82 35.18
15 Matheus Lago A/L 162.53 31.35
Green - top Splits 714
Length = 4.5, Climb = , Controls = 17, CGV = 5859.114
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Anna Bringle Georgia Orienteering Club 52.5 111.6
2 Piaras de Cleir Georgia Orienteering Club 52.72 111.14
3 Andi Berger GAOC 57.27 102.31
4 Ethan Mckinster North Cobb HS 73.65 79.55
5 Christian Ruiz A/L 87.55 66.92
6 Go Blue! Group GAOC 102.63 57.09
7 Lucas Lago North Cobb HS 102.7 57.05
8 Chase Cumming 102.98 56.89
9 Gregory Wiseman A/L 117.07 50.05
10 Ethan Fowler 120.58 48.59
11 Alina Tuganova Vulcan Orienteering Club 121.25 48.32
12 Rich and Heather Group GAOC 122.47 47.84
13 Angelina Vargas McDonough HS 132.63 44.18
14 Cindy Louderback 152.95 38.31
Brown - top Splits 714
Length = 3.4, Climb = , Controls = 15, CGV = 4647.314
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Anna Bringle Georgia Orienteering Club 38.22 121.6
2 Ian Miller Georgia Orienteering Club 51.78 89.75
3 Rick Shane Georgia Orienteering Club 61.17 75.98
4 Jim Hall A/L 61.93 75.04
5 Chun Bleau Georgia Orienteering Club 72.47 64.13
6 Ron Sanders 82.95 56.03
7 Les Hollingsworth Georgia Orienteering Club 85.5 54.35
8 Bill Farrell Georgia Orienteering Club 101.55 45.76
9 Patty and David Group 118.67 39.16
10 Fred Dolder Georgia Orienteering Club 128.37 36.2
11 Lassiter O-Team Group Lassiter HS 186.15 24.97
Orange - top Splits 714
Length = 3.8, Climb = , Controls = 15, CGV = 3458.953
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Mikal Moreland 33.2 104.19
2 Bridger Chandler McDonough HS 36.58 94.55
3 Amari Cooper 39.35 87.9
4 Lucas Schultz Hillgrove HS 44.1 78.43
5 Randy Snook 44.82 77.18
6 Tanasya Francis 46.03 75.14
7 Steven Jarvis 47.07 73.49
8 Randy Snook 49.65 69.67
9 Steven Jarvis 57.95 59.69
10 Tanasya Francis 59.82 57.83
11 Amari Cooper 66.65 51.9
12 Jeremy Carter GAOC 72.33 47.82
13 Rich Walsh A/L 79.12 43.72
14 Sara Obermeyer Chapel Hill HS 84.25 41.06
15 Gregory Wiseman A/L 85.62 40.4
16 Angel Aruna 91.27 37.9
17 Kevon Benton McDonough HS 91.3 37.89
18 Ethan Acker Chapel Hill HS 99.82 34.65
19 James Thrower Chapel Hill HS 106.57 32.46
20 Angel Aruna 115.87 29.85
21 Peyton Kays 125.4 27.58
22 Janelle Gabriel GAOC 128.35 26.95
Yellow - top Splits 714
Length = 2.4, Climb = , Controls = 13, CGV = 2128.042
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Conner Malone 20.02 106.31
2 Tashaun Hurt McDonough HS 21.92 97.1
3 Bridger Chandler McDonough HS 23.1 92.12
4 Amari Cooper 25.22 84.39
5 Ethan Adams 31.95 66.61
6 Connor Gabriel 32.15 66.19
7 Kaitlyn Gordon 37.9 56.15
8 Peyton Kays 53.83 39.53
9 Gabriel Vargas McDonough HS 66.53 31.98
10 Ashton McKitty Chapel Hill HS 77.38 27.5
11 Rachel Allen Chapel Hill HS 77.45 27.48
12 Team Rich Cash Group A/L 93.77 22.7