Gaoclogo
 GAOC Local Meet Ranking System version: 2.1.0, build: 32940d5  

Red Top State Park - Day 1 - 2020-02-29 Calculation Date: 2021-02-22

DateMeetTotal Starts
2021-02-21 West Palisades 38
2021-02-14 Bert Adams 38
2021-01-31 Lake Brantley 14
2020-12-20 McIntosh Reserve 77
2020-12-06 Hard Labor Creek State Park 59
2020-11-29 Red Top State Park 61
2020-11-22 Chattahoochee Bend 45
2020-11-15 FDR State Park 25
2020-11-01 Fort Yargo 13
2020-10-18 Dauset Trails 25
2020-10-04 FDR State Park 43
2020-09-27 Hard Labor Creek State Park 51
2020-09-19 Red Top State Park 61
2020-09-12 Sweetwater 52
2020-09-06 Dauset Trails 61
2020-03-01 Red Top State Park - Day 2 81
2020-02-29 Red Top State Park - Day 1 74
  Red15
  Green14
  Brown11
  Orange22
  Yellow12
2020-02-23 Hard Labor Creek State Park 80

Back

Home

Red - top Splits 714
Length = 5.3, Climb = , Controls = 20, CGV = 4653.228
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Austin Fowler 41.25 112.81
2 Tristan Smith 51.7 90.0
3 Kevon Benton 52.28 89.0
4 Conner Malone 55.55 83.77
5 Frederick Godby 59.13 78.69
6 Fred Zendt 59.17 78.65
7 Geoff Work 65.42 71.13
8 Doug Wright Vulcan Orienteering Club 69.57 66.89
9 Charlie Bleau GAOC 75.67 61.5
10 Shawn Vaughan At Large / No Club 78.5 59.28
11 Joseph Ciza VOC 85.35 54.52
12 Jim Hall A/L 92.48 50.31
13 Joseph Prinzi Harrison HS 105.48 44.11
14 Allatoona Rotc Group A/L 144.82 32.13
15 Matheus Lago A/L 162.53 28.63
Green - top Splits 714
Length = 4.5, Climb = , Controls = 17, CGV = 5766.461
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Anna Bringle 52.5 109.84
2 Piaras de Cleir Georgia Orienteering Club 52.72 109.39
3 Andi Berger 57.27 100.69
4 Ethan Mckinster North Cobb HS 73.65 78.3
5 Christian Ruiz A/L 87.55 65.86
6 Go Blue! Group 102.63 56.19
7 Lucas Lago North Cobb HS 102.7 56.15
8 Chase Cumming 102.98 55.99
9 Gregory Wiseman A/L 117.07 49.26
10 Ethan Fowler 120.58 47.82
11 Alina Tuganova Vulcan Orienteering Club 121.25 47.56
12 Rich and Heather Group GAOC 122.47 47.09
13 Angelina Vargas 132.63 43.48
14 Cindy Louderback 152.95 37.7
Brown - top Splits 714
Length = 3.4, Climb = , Controls = 15, CGV = 5719.295
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Anna Bringle 38.22 149.65
2 Ian Miller Georgia Orienteering Club 51.78 110.45
3 Rick Shane 61.17 93.5
4 Jim Hall A/L 61.93 92.35
5 Chun Bleau GAOC 72.47 78.92
6 Ron Sanders 82.95 68.95
7 Les Hollingsworth Georgia Orienteering Club 85.5 66.89
8 Bill Farrell Georgia Orienteering Club 101.55 56.32
9 Patty and David Group 118.67 48.2
10 Fred Dolder 128.37 44.55
11 Lassiter O-Team Group Lassiter HS 186.15 30.72
Orange - top Splits 714
Length = 3.8, Climb = , Controls = 15, CGV = 4078.477
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Mikal Moreland 33.2 122.85
2 Bridger Chandler McDonough HS 36.58 111.48
3 Amari Cooper 39.35 103.65
4 Lucas Schultz HGHS 44.1 92.48
5 Randy Snook McDonHS 44.82 91.0
6 Tanasya Francis 46.03 88.6
7 Steven Jarvis 47.07 86.65
8 Randy Snook McDonHS 49.65 82.14
9 Steven Jarvis 57.95 70.38
10 Tanasya Francis 59.82 68.18
11 Amari Cooper 66.65 61.19
12 Jeremy Carter GAOC 72.33 56.38
13 Rich Walsh A/L 79.12 51.55
14 Sara Obermeyer Chapel Hill HS 84.25 48.41
15 Gregory Wiseman A/L 85.62 47.64
16 Angel Aruna 91.27 44.69
17 Kevon Benton 91.3 44.67
18 Ethan Acker Chapel Hill HS 99.82 40.86
19 James Thrower Chapel Hill HS 106.57 38.27
20 Angel Aruna 115.87 35.2
21 Peyton Kays 125.4 32.52
22 Janelle Gabriel GAOC 128.35 31.78
Yellow - top Splits 714
Length = 2.4, Climb = , Controls = 13, CGV = 3028.828
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Conner Malone 20.02 151.32
2 Tashaun Hurt McDonough HS 21.92 138.2
3 Bridger Chandler McDonough HS 23.1 131.12
4 Amari Cooper 25.22 120.11
5 Ethan Adams 31.95 94.8
6 Connor Gabriel GAOC 32.15 94.21
7 Kaitlyn Gordon 37.9 79.92
8 Peyton Kays 53.83 56.26
9 Gabriel Vargas 66.53 45.52
10 Ashton McKitty Chapel Hill HS 77.38 39.14
11 Rachel Allen Chapel Hill HS 77.45 39.11
12 Team Rich Cash Group A/L 93.77 32.3