Gaoclogo
 GAOC Local Meet Ranking System version: 2.1.0, build: 32940d5  

Red Top State Park - Day 2 - 2020-03-01 Calculation Date: 2021-02-22

DateMeetTotal Starts
2021-02-21 West Palisades 38
2021-02-14 Bert Adams 38
2021-01-31 Lake Brantley 14
2020-12-20 McIntosh Reserve 77
2020-12-06 Hard Labor Creek State Park 59
2020-11-29 Red Top State Park 61
2020-11-22 Chattahoochee Bend 45
2020-11-15 FDR State Park 25
2020-11-01 Fort Yargo 13
2020-10-18 Dauset Trails 25
2020-10-04 FDR State Park 43
2020-09-27 Hard Labor Creek State Park 51
2020-09-19 Red Top State Park 61
2020-09-12 Sweetwater 52
2020-09-06 Dauset Trails 61
2020-03-01 Red Top State Park - Day 2 81
  Red15
  Green11
  Brown6
  Orange28
  Yellow18
  Sprint3
2020-02-29 Red Top State Park - Day 1 74
2020-02-23 Hard Labor Creek State Park 80

Back

Home

Red - top Splits 718
Length = 6.0, Climb = , Controls = 15, CGV = 5503.33
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Austin J. Fowler GAOC 51.83 106.17
2 Richard Booth 59.43 92.6
3 Frederick Godby 69.18 79.55
4 Kevon Benton 72.95 75.44
5 Tristan Smith 75.53 72.86
6 Geoff Work 79.67 69.08
7 Joseph Ciza VOC 79.97 68.82
8 Shawn Vaughan At Large / No Club 80.9 68.03
9 Conner Malone 81.98 67.13
10 Peyton Valencia Hillgrove HS 97.43 56.48
11 Jim Hall A/L 119.32 46.12
12 Go Blue! Group 130.95 42.03
13 Daniel Bond VOC 133.0 41.38
14 Brian Wright Georgia Orienteering Club 141.35 38.93
15 Lucas Ziller A/L 151.78 36.26
Green - top Splits 718
Length = 5.0, Climb = , Controls = 11, CGV = 6202.307
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Piaras de Cleir Georgia Orienteering Club 57.13 108.56
2 Fred Zendt 62.03 99.98
3 Steve Houghton Georgia Orienteering Club 66.1 93.83
4 Anna Bringle 70.33 88.18
5 Andi Berger 70.97 87.4
6 Angelina Vargas 86.47 71.73
7 Mary Smith HGHS 87.33 71.02
8 Eslen Trumble Hillgrove HS 88.65 69.96
9 Alex Becker HGHS 91.62 67.7
10 Rob Henderson GAOC 127.53 48.63
11 Alina Tuganova Vulcan Orienteering Club 145.8 42.54
Brown - top Splits 718
Length = 3.6, Climb = , Controls = 10, CGV = 6184.823
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Ian Miller Georgia Orienteering Club 60.2 102.74
2 Dennis Cryor GAOC 60.85 101.64
3 Austin Buck Sequoyah HS 85.33 72.48
4 Rick Shane 87.22 70.91
5 Will Bolyard Sequoyah HS 103.5 59.76
6 Patty and David Group 138.45 44.67
Orange - top Splits 718
Length = 4.0, Climb = , Controls = 13, CGV = 4639.272
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Randy Snook McDonHS 44.37 104.57
2 Mikal Moreland 44.57 104.1
3 Bridger Chandler McDonough HS 46.65 99.45
4 Amari Cooper 49.17 94.36
5 Nizayah Carter 50.57 91.75
6 James Griffin GAOC 53.57 86.61
7 Tanasya Francis 56.1 82.7
8 Lleyton Ray 57.08 81.27
9 Steven Jarvis 61.5 75.44
10 Tanasya Francis 64.02 72.47
11 Lexie Gabriel Hillgrove HS 64.77 71.63
12 Nizayah Carter 66.22 70.06
13 Luke Ballentine 67.03 69.21
14 Amari Cooper 73.15 63.42
15 Kiera Belanger Hillgrove HS 74.88 61.95
16 Alexis De La Calleja 76.02 61.03
17 Aiden Kaufman A/L 78.95 58.76
18 Jeremy Carter GAOC 79.72 58.2
19 Isabell Donea 81.58 56.87
20 Toai Dong 88.38 52.49
21 Tashaun Hurt McDonough HS 90.23 51.41
22 Ethan Adams 90.28 51.39
23 Angel Aruna 94.98 48.84
24 Keyana Fields Hillgrove HS 96.3 48.18
25 Lisa Frost Georgia Orienteering Club 102.05 45.46
26 Michael Lipham 103.73 44.72
27 Austin Wood 125.67 36.92
28 Alex Walker Sequoyah HS 162.02 28.63
Yellow - top Splits 718
Length = 2.7, Climb = , Controls = 12, CGV = 2639.789
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Nizayah Carter 25.65 102.92
2 Tashaun Hurt McDonough HS 26.23 100.63
3 Ethan Adams 28.77 91.77
4 Kevin Templin GAOC 32.65 80.85
5 Kaitlyn Gordon 33.08 79.79
6 Noah Templin 33.5 78.8
7 Brandon Nguyen Hillgrove HS 36.97 71.41
8 Gabriel Vargas 37.27 70.84
9 Davis Mathis Hillgrove HS 39.45 66.91
10 Kaitlyn Gordon 39.58 66.69
11 Gabriel Vargas 42.45 62.19
12 Kelly Morris Sequoyah HS 46.47 56.81
13 Diana Desanto Hillgrove HS 50.22 52.57
14 Campbell HS Hiking Club Group Campbell HS 56.43 46.78
15 Alexander Pequignot Scouts 65.9 40.06
16 Robert Goldberg 76.8 34.37
17 Blake Wills GAOC 80.32 32.87
18 Michele Valencia Hillgrove HS 80.53 32.78
Sprint - top Splits 718
Length = 2.7, Climb = , Controls = 12, CGV = 2801.46
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Alexis De La Calleja 26.62 105.25
2 Cody Akers Hillgrove HS 28.4 98.64
3 Michael Lipham 29.15 96.1