Gaoclogo
 GAOC Local Meet Ranking System version: 2.1.0, build: 28d3bb7  

Red Top - 2017-09-16 Calculation Date: 2017-09-18

DateMeetTotal Starts
2017-09-16 Red Top 43
  Green17
  Brown9
  Orange8
  Yellow9
2017-05-07 Tugaloo 63
2017-04-30 Sweetwater 80
2017-04-23 Red Top State Park 36
2017-04-16 Gold Branch 15
2017-04-02 Chattahoochee Bend 33
2017-03-04 Joe Kurtz 11
2017-02-26 Bert Adams 95
2017-02-12 East Palisades 86
2017-01-29 FDR State Park 74
2016-12-04 Gold Branch 56
2016-11-06 Hard Labor Creek 117
2016-10-16 Mistletoe 28
2016-10-09 Oconee 45

Back

Home

Green - top
Length = 5.0, Climb = , Controls = 13, CGV = 6111.189
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Ron Sanders Georgia Orienteering Club 60.35 101.26
2 Steve Houghton Georgia Orienteering Club 60.42 101.15
3 Fred Zendt Georgia Orienteering Club 61.45 99.45
4 Sam Smith Georgia Orienteering Club 63.6 96.09
5 Geoff Work Georgia Orienteering Club 72.5 84.29
6 Ian Miller Georgia Orienteering Club 74.22 82.34
7 Ron Hojnowski Hillgrove Instructor 77.08 79.28
8 Bob Frost Georgia Orienteering Club 80.52 75.9
9 Chase Manning 82.32 74.24
10 Lee Lyman Georgia Orienteering Club 82.73 73.87
11 Frank Alena Georgia Orienteering Club 83.0 73.63
12 Bill Fletcher 83.45 73.23
13 John Chambers Georgia Orienteering Club 84.62 72.22
14 Kevin Rowley Georgia Orienteering Club 98.03 62.34
15 Laurel Henderson Kennesaw Mtn HS 108.7 56.22
16 Anne Ledbetter Georgia Orienteering Club 132.57 46.1
17 Christopher Blackburn US Army 155.48 39.3
Brown - top
Length = 4.3, Climb = , Controls = 12, CGV = 5160.612
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Brendon Schirm Hillgrove HS 41.07 125.66
2 Piaras de Cleir Georgia Orienteering Club 48.12 107.25
3 Rick Shane Georgia Orienteering Club 58.13 88.77
4 Curt Colbi Shoch 61.9 83.37
5 Les Hollingsworth Georgia Orienteering Club 69.08 74.7
6 Vinton Wolfe Georgia Orienteering Club 112.63 45.82
7 Heritage HS 113.93 45.3
8 John Gavel Georgia Orienteering Club 114.55 45.05
9 Fred Dolder Georgia Orienteering Club 130.32 39.6
Orange - top
Length = 3.9, Climb = , Controls = 13, CGV = 4720.705
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Greg Wiseman At Large 69.48 67.94
2 Lisa Frost Georgia Orienteering Club 76.15 61.99
3 Adam Burton Duluth HS 76.95 61.35
4 Charlie Baggett Tem 80.7 58.5
5 Charlotte & Albert 99.12 47.63
6 Team Cash 119.13 39.63
7 James Cash Georgia Orienteering Club 142.05 33.23
8 Tinney Group 163.33 28.9
Yellow - top
Length = 2.5, Climb = , Controls = 11, CGV = 3280.635
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Szetong de Cleir Georgia Orienteering Club 35.67 91.98
2 Mary Smith Hillgrove HS 35.72 91.85
3 Sandy Creek Team 1 71.35 45.98
4 Sandy Creek Team 3 79.08 41.48
5 Dave Leach 82.83 39.61
6 Tressa Baggett 86.38 37.98
7 Jennifer Henderson Kennesaw Mtn HS 101.12 32.44
8 Team Pizza 101.3 32.39
9 Hummel Pohropski Woodstock 128.87 25.46