Gaoclogo
 GAOC Local Meet Ranking System version: 2.1.0, build: 28d3bb7  

Sope Creek - 2017-11-04 Calculation Date: 2017-11-05

DateMeetTotal Starts
2017-11-04 Sope Creek 37
  Red13
  Green3
  Brown11
  Orange2
  Yellow8
2017-10-22 Chattahoochee Bend State Park 76
2017-10-15 Dauset Trails 60
2017-10-01 Richard B Russell State Park 40
2017-09-16 Red Top 43
2017-05-07 Tugaloo 63
2017-04-30 Sweetwater 80
2017-04-23 Red Top State Park 36
2017-04-16 Gold Branch 15
2017-04-02 Chattahoochee Bend 33
2017-03-04 Joe Kurtz 11
2017-02-26 Bert Adams 95
2017-02-12 East Palisades 86
2017-01-29 FDR State Park 74
2016-12-04 Gold Branch 56
2016-11-06 Hard Labor Creek 117

Back

Home

Red - top Splits 250
Length = 5.5, Climb = , Controls = 11, CGV = 8844.612
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Austin Fowler Berry College 71.27 124.11
2 Geoff Work Georgia Orienteering Club 99.5 88.89
3 Charlie Bleau Georgia Orienteering Club 99.93 88.51
4 Spencer Johnson Georgia Orienteering Club 101.2 87.4
5 Steve Houghton Georgia Orienteering Club 106.15 83.32
6 Frank Alena Georgia Orienteering Club 115.45 76.61
7 Fred Zendt Georgia Orienteering Club 115.68 76.46
8 Lee Lyman Georgia Orienteering Club 117.1 75.53
9 Charlie Baggett At Large 145.65 60.73
10 Ian Miller Georgia Orienteering Club 152.25 58.09
11 John Chambers Georgia Orienteering Club 159.67 55.39
12 Kevin Rowley Georgia Orienteering Club 162.42 54.46
13 Chris DUSACK Georgia Orienteering Club 163.87 53.97
Green - top Splits 250
Length = 4.4, Climb = , Controls = 9, CGV = 7136.559
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Adam Burton Duluth HS 86.52 82.49
2 Logan Witham 108.88 65.54
3 Brooke Davidson Georgia Orienteering Club 128.28 55.63
Brown - top Splits 250
Length = 3.2, Climb = , Controls = 7, CGV = 5757.09
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Rick Shane Georgia Orienteering Club 70.12 82.11
2 Jac Clifton Georgia Orienteering Club 77.45 74.33
3 Vinton Wolfe Georgia Orienteering Club 96.0 59.97
4 Tim Page At Large 101.57 56.68
5 Greg Wiseman At Large 102.1 56.39
6 Krishna Tamburino 102.37 56.24
7 Chun Bleau Georgia Orienteering Club 106.82 53.9
8 Marty Lavine Georgia Orienteering Club 113.5 50.72
9 John Meyers 114.78 50.16
10 Charlie Siler Georgia Orienteering Club 116.92 49.24
11 Charles McCullough Georgia Orienteering Club 133.27 43.2
Orange - top Splits 250
Length = 3.1, Climb = , Controls = 10, CGV = 4200.914
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Krishna Tamburino 92.4 45.46
2 John Meyers 98.25 42.76
Yellow - top Splits 250
Length = 2.6, Climb = , Controls = 8, CGV = 4759.41
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Tammy Fontaine At Large 77.77 61.2
2 Aaron Sandage Duluth HS 81.63 58.3
3 Eric Flamm 83.03 57.32
4 Julia Forester At Large 104.68 45.46
5 Carter Irving At Large 121.72 39.1
6 Susan Witham 135.88 35.03
7 Lee Miller Georgia Orienteering Club 146.95 32.39
8 Al Padwa At Large 160.6 29.64