Gaoclogo
 GAOC Local Meet Ranking System version: 2.1.0, build: 28d3bb7  

Gold Branch - 2017-12-10 Calculation Date: 2017-12-11

DateMeetTotal Starts
2017-12-10 Gold Branch 25
  Red6
  Green6
  Brown3
  Orange2
  Yellow8
2017-11-19 FDR State Park 83
2017-11-04 Sope Creek 37
2017-10-22 Chattahoochee Bend State Park 76
2017-10-15 Dauset Trails 60
2017-10-01 Richard B Russell State Park 40
2017-09-16 Red Top 43
2017-05-07 Tugaloo 63
2017-04-30 Sweetwater 80
2017-04-23 Red Top State Park 36
2017-04-16 Gold Branch 15
2017-04-02 Chattahoochee Bend 33
2017-03-04 Joe Kurtz 11
2017-02-26 Bert Adams 95
2017-02-12 East Palisades 86
2017-01-29 FDR State Park 74

Back

Home

Red - top Splits 263
Length = 6.2, Climb = , Controls = 18, CGV = 9796.713
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Austin Fowler Berry College 93.02 105.32
2 Lisa Randall Georgia Orienteering Club 95.0 103.12
3 Shawn Vaughan At Large / No Club 102.15 95.91
4 Charlie Bleau Georgia Orienteering Club 105.83 92.57
5 Connor Frost Georgia Orienteering Club 107.88 90.81
6 Geoff Work Georgia Orienteering Club 151.73 64.57
Green - top Splits 263
Length = 4.8, Climb = , Controls = 15, CGV = 7998.654
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Chris Randall Georgia Orienteering Club 65.12 122.84
2 Gideon Hollander At Large / No Club 79.72 100.34
3 Sam Smith Georgia Orienteering Club 95.12 84.09
4 Bob Frost Georgia Orienteering Club 97.27 82.23
5 Frank Alena Georgia Orienteering Club 107.85 74.16
6 Eddie Lent Georgia Orienteering Club 113.18 70.67
Brown - top Splits 263
Length = 3.9, Climb = , Controls = 13, CGV = 6910.399
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 John Chambers Georgia Orienteering Club 125.47 55.08
2 Fred Dolder Georgia Orienteering Club 132.07 52.33
3 Chun Bleau Georgia Orienteering Club 132.72 52.07
Orange - top Splits 263
Length = 3.6, Climb = , Controls = 14, CGV = 13552.957
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Dawson Clanton Woodstock HS 128.95 105.1
2 Jonathan Holmes At Large 142.82 94.9
Yellow - top Splits 263
Length = 2.3, Climb = , Controls = 10, CGV = 3720.139
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Dennis Cryor Georgia Orienteering Club 39.8 93.47
2 Harry Evans Boy Scouts 51.85 71.75
3 John Meyers At Large 57.97 64.18
4 Yohan Garcia Woodstock HS 66.93 55.58
5 Eric Flamm 71.6 51.96
6 Pam Shroyer Georgia Orienteering Club 71.65 51.92
7 Wiley Brody At Large 92.08 40.4
8 Cole Shroyer Georgia Orienteering Club 127.27 29.23