Gaoclogo
 GAOC Local Meet Ranking System version: 2.1.0, build: 28d3bb7  

Gold Branch - 2018-02-04 Calculation Date: 2018-02-07

DateMeetTotal Starts
2018-02-04 Gold Branch 23
  Red7
  Green7
  Brown4
  Orange2
  Yellow3
2018-01-27 Don Carter 133
2017-12-10 Gold Branch 25
2017-11-19 FDR State Park 83
2017-11-04 Sope Creek 37
2017-10-22 Chattahoochee Bend State Park 76
2017-10-15 Dauset Trails 60
2017-10-01 Richard B Russell State Park 40
2017-09-16 Red Top 43
2017-05-07 Tugaloo 63
2017-04-30 Sweetwater 80
2017-04-23 Red Top State Park 36
2017-04-16 Gold Branch 15
2017-04-02 Chattahoochee Bend 33
2017-03-04 Joe Kurtz 11
2017-02-26 Bert Adams 95
2017-02-12 East Palisades 86

Back

Home

Red - top Splits 276
Length = 5.7, Climb = , Controls = 18, CGV = 6663.528
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Danilo Nogueira At Large 63.73 104.55
2 Chris Randall Georgia Orienteering Club 69.4 96.02
3 Lisa Randall Georgia Orienteering Club 73.13 91.11
4 Geoff Work Georgia Orienteering Club 75.05 88.79
5 BRENDAN SCHIRM Hillgrove HS 82.92 80.36
6 Mark Sessoms Georgia Orienteering Club 116.67 57.12
7 John Chambers Georgia Orienteering Club 125.15 53.24
Green - top Splits 276
Length = 4.9, Climb = , Controls = 17, CGV = 6917.538
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Piaras de Cleir Georgia Orienteering Club 55.42 124.83
2 Charlie Bleau Georgia Orienteering Club 64.03 108.03
3 Ron Hojnowski Hillgrove Instructor 84.57 81.8
4 Christiane Fletcher Georgia Orienteering Club 94.12 73.5
5 Brooke Davidson Georgia Orienteering Club 110.97 62.34
6 Frank Alena Georgia Orienteering Club 112.73 61.36
7 John Gavel Georgia Orienteering Club 157.97 43.79
Brown - top Splits 276
Length = 3.3, Climb = , Controls = 15, CGV = 5069.668
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Rick Shane Georgia Orienteering Club 59.05 85.85
2 Fred Dolder Georgia Orienteering Club 80.6 62.9
3 Chun Bleau Georgia Orienteering Club 103.6 48.94
4 Tom Fletcher Georgia Orienteering Club 107.97 46.96
Orange - top Splits 276
Length = 4.3, Climb = , Controls = 12, CGV = 10363.451
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Ed Tillinghast At Large 90.27 114.81
2 Grant Steen At Large 121.65 85.19
Yellow - top Splits 276
Length = 3.6, Climb = , Controls = 10, CGV = 4382.799
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Anderson Ribas At Large 73.62 59.54
2 John Meyers At Large 79.67 55.01
3 Lee Miller Georgia Orienteering Club 117.23 37.39