Gaoclogo
 GAOC Local Meet Ranking System version: 2.1.0, build: 32940d5  

Chattahoochee Bend - 2017-04-02 Calculation Date: 2018-03-13

DateMeetTotal Starts
2018-03-11 Dauset Trails 96
2018-03-03 Joe Kurz 51
2018-02-25 West Palisades 47
2018-02-18 Bert Adams 52
2018-02-10 Island Ford 59
2018-02-04 Gold Branch 23
2018-01-27 Don Carter 133
2017-12-10 Gold Branch 25
2017-11-19 FDR State Park 83
2017-11-04 Sope Creek 37
2017-10-22 Chattahoochee Bend State Park 76
2017-10-15 Dauset Trails 60
2017-10-01 Richard B Russell State Park 40
2017-09-16 Red Top 43
2017-05-07 Tugaloo 63
2017-04-30 Sweetwater 80
2017-04-23 Red Top State Park 36
2017-04-16 Gold Branch 15
2017-04-02 Chattahoochee Bend 33
  Red7
  Green8
  Brown9
  Orange7
  Yellow2

Back

Home

Red - top Splits 161
Length = 7.1, Climb = , Controls = 15, CGV = 8100.577
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Chris Randall Georgia Orienteering Club 75.53 107.25
2 Geoff Work Georgia Orienteering Club 85.67 94.56
3 Lisa Randall Georgia Orienteering Club 95.67 84.68
4 Branton Fletcher Georgia Orienteering Club 102.18 79.27
5 Charlie Bleau Georgia Orienteering Club 106.35 76.17
6 Andrea Berger Georgia Orienteering Club 121.15 66.86
7 Anne Ledbetter Georgia Orienteering Club 145.07 55.84
Green - top Splits 161
Length = 5.6, Climb = , Controls = 12, CGV = 7685.732
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Fred Zendt Georgia Orienteering Club 62.98 122.03
2 Zachary Rosinko 84.6 90.85
3 Brendan Schirm 86.22 89.14
4 Jennifer Harnage 96.35 79.77
5 Ronald Hojnowski Hillgrove HS 97.43 78.88
6 Daniel Bond VOC 118.75 64.72
7 Frank Alena Georgia Orienteering Club 132.2 58.14
8 James McClellan At Large 138.45 55.51
Brown - top Splits 161
Length = 4.6, Climb = , Controls = 10, CGV = 6975.725
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Steve Houghton Georgia Orienteering Club 66.27 105.27
2 Les Hollingsworth Georgia Orienteering Club 84.1 82.95
3 Rob Henderson GAOC 88.4 78.91
4 Vinton Wolfe Georgia Orienteering Club 99.5 70.11
5 Christiane Fletcher Georgia Orienteering Club 101.07 69.02
6 Tom Fletcher Georgia Orienteering Club 112.13 62.21
7 Irving Valenzuela Hillgrove HS 118.1 59.07
8 Fred Dolder Georgia Orienteering Club 145.87 47.82
9 Chun Bleau Georgia Orienteering Club 148.25 47.05
Orange - top Splits 161
Length = 4.4, Climb = , Controls = 12, CGV = 5973.674
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Peyton Valencia Hillgrove HS 62.47 95.63
2 John Chambers Georgia Orienteering Club 79.2 75.43
3 Mason Harbour Hillgrove HS 100.88 59.21
4 Thomas Hummel 148.53 40.22
5 Charles McCullough Georgia Orienteering Club 155.5 38.42
6 Mark Andersen Georgia Orienteering Club 170.67 35.0
7 Ken Wills Georgia Orienteering Club 176.72 33.8
Yellow - top Splits 161
Length = 3.2, Climb = , Controls = 13, CGV = 6014.412
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Rick Shane Georgia Orienteering Club 52.68 114.16
2 Laurie Searle Georgia Orienteering Club 70.07 85.84