Gaoclogo
 GAOC Local Meet Ranking System version: 2.1.0, build: 32940d5  

Red Top State Park - 2017-04-23 Calculation Date: 2018-03-13

DateMeetTotal Starts
2018-03-11 Dauset Trails 96
2018-03-03 Joe Kurz 51
2018-02-25 West Palisades 47
2018-02-18 Bert Adams 52
2018-02-10 Island Ford 59
2018-02-04 Gold Branch 23
2018-01-27 Don Carter 133
2017-12-10 Gold Branch 25
2017-11-19 FDR State Park 83
2017-11-04 Sope Creek 37
2017-10-22 Chattahoochee Bend State Park 76
2017-10-15 Dauset Trails 60
2017-10-01 Richard B Russell State Park 40
2017-09-16 Red Top 43
2017-05-07 Tugaloo 63
2017-04-30 Sweetwater 80
2017-04-23 Red Top State Park 36
  Red5
  Green8
  Brown6
  Orange9
  Yellow8
2017-04-16 Gold Branch 15
2017-04-02 Chattahoochee Bend 33

Back

Home

Red - top Splits 173
Length = 5.7, Climb = , Controls = 13, CGV = 6301.757
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Chris Randall Georgia Orienteering Club 55.15 114.27
2 Doug Wright Vulcan Orienteering Club 62.38 101.02
3 Charlie Bleau Georgia Orienteering Club 67.32 93.61
4 Sam Smith Georgia Orienteering Club 81.68 77.15
5 John Chambers Georgia Orienteering Club 127.05 49.6
Green - top Splits 173
Length = 5.1, Climb = , Controls = 13, CGV = 6373.24
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Lisa Randall Georgia Orienteering Club 57.48 110.87
2 Piaras de Cleir Georgia Orienteering Club 67.37 94.61
3 Jennifer Harnage 76.38 83.44
4 Zachary Rosinko 76.4 83.42
5 Henry Gale Hillgrove HS 100.4 63.48
6 Brian Wright Georgia Orienteering Club 110.53 57.66
7 John Mueller Woodstock HS 176.45 36.12
8 Nicolas Neely 178.37 35.73
Brown - top Splits 173
Length = 3.9, Climb = , Controls = 12, CGV = 6527.698
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Rob Henderson GAOC 74.72 87.37
2 Rick Shane Georgia Orienteering Club 84.05 77.66
3 Annalisa Coombe Hillgrove HS 84.27 77.46
4 Irving Valenzuela Hillgrove HS 103.23 63.23
5 Mason Harbour Hillgrove HS 103.23 63.23
6 Chun Bleau Georgia Orienteering Club 104.07 62.73
Orange - top Splits 173
Length = 4.4, Climb = , Controls = 12, CGV = 5734.403
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Peyton Valencia Hillgrove HS 76.55 74.91
2 Jason Grech Georgia Orienteering Club 77.1 74.38
3 Coombe and Kammerdiener Hillgrove HS 98.27 58.36
4 Kevin Peoples 137.12 41.82
5 Donald Hanks Heritage HS 145.13 39.51
6 John Gavel Georgia Orienteering Club 150.43 38.12
7 Phil Schillinger Alpha K9 150.93 37.99
8 Matt McDonald Alpha K9 151.17 37.93
9 Anthony Polizzi Alpha SAR 151.22 37.92
Yellow - top Splits 173
Length = 2.7, Climb = , Controls = 12, CGV = 3200.826
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Will Erskine At Large 29.17 109.74
2 Kade Dorweiler Hillgrove HS 33.35 95.98
3 Mason Harbour Hillgrove HS 33.95 94.28
4 Zachary Derrow 34.53 92.69
5 Esther Rhoads Georgia Orienteering Club 74.03 43.23
6 Davis Kammerdiener Hillgrove HS 79.22 40.41
7 Ronald Mahoney At Large 150.25 21.3
8 Bill Gaff At Large 161.58 19.81