Gaoclogo
 GAOC Local Meet Ranking System version: 2.1.0, build: 32940d5  

Gold Branch - 2017-12-10 Calculation Date: 2018-03-13

DateMeetTotal Starts
2018-03-11 Dauset Trails 96
2018-03-03 Joe Kurz 51
2018-02-25 West Palisades 47
2018-02-18 Bert Adams 52
2018-02-10 Island Ford 59
2018-02-04 Gold Branch 23
2018-01-27 Don Carter 133
2017-12-10 Gold Branch 25
  Red6
  Green6
  Brown3
  Orange2
  Yellow8
2017-11-19 FDR State Park 83
2017-11-04 Sope Creek 37
2017-10-22 Chattahoochee Bend State Park 76
2017-10-15 Dauset Trails 60
2017-10-01 Richard B Russell State Park 40
2017-09-16 Red Top 43
2017-05-07 Tugaloo 63
2017-04-30 Sweetwater 80
2017-04-23 Red Top State Park 36
2017-04-16 Gold Branch 15
2017-04-02 Chattahoochee Bend 33

Back

Home

Red - top Splits 263
Length = 6.2, Climb = , Controls = 18, CGV = 10346.259
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Austin Fowler GAOC 93.02 111.23
2 Lisa Randall Georgia Orienteering Club 95.0 108.91
3 Shawn Vaughan At Large / No Club 102.15 101.28
4 Charlie Bleau Georgia Orienteering Club 105.83 97.76
5 Connor Frost Georgia Orienteering Club 107.88 95.9
6 Geoff Work Georgia Orienteering Club 151.73 68.19
Green - top Splits 263
Length = 4.8, Climb = , Controls = 15, CGV = 8119.567
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Chris Randall Georgia Orienteering Club 65.12 124.69
2 Gideon Hollander At Large / No Club 79.72 101.86
3 Sam Smith Georgia Orienteering Club 95.12 85.36
4 Bob Frost 97.27 83.48
5 Frank Alena Georgia Orienteering Club 107.85 75.29
6 Eddie Lent Georgia Orienteering Club 113.18 71.74
Brown - top Splits 263
Length = 3.9, Climb = , Controls = 13, CGV = 8174.938
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 John Chambers Georgia Orienteering Club 125.47 65.16
2 Fred Dolder Georgia Orienteering Club 132.07 61.9
3 Chun Bleau Georgia Orienteering Club 132.72 61.6
Orange - top Splits 263
Length = 3.6, Climb = , Controls = 14, CGV = 13552.957
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Dawson Clanton 128.95 105.1
2 Jonathan Holmes At Large 142.82 94.9
Yellow - top Splits 263
Length = 2.3, Climb = , Controls = 10, CGV = 3761.204
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Dennis Cryor Georgia Orienteering Club 39.8 94.5
2 Harry Evans Boy Scouts 51.85 72.54
3 John Meyers 57.97 64.89
4 Yohan Garcia 66.93 56.19
5 Eric Flamm GAOC 71.6 52.53
6 Pam Shroyer Georgia Orienteering Club 71.65 52.49
7 Wiley Brody At Large 92.08 40.85
8 Cole Shroyer Georgia Orienteering Club 127.27 29.55