Gaoclogo
 GAOC Local Meet Ranking System version: 2.1.0, build: 32940d5  

Gold Branch - 2018-02-04 Calculation Date: 2018-03-13

DateMeetTotal Starts
2018-03-11 Dauset Trails 96
2018-03-03 Joe Kurz 51
2018-02-25 West Palisades 47
2018-02-18 Bert Adams 52
2018-02-10 Island Ford 59
2018-02-04 Gold Branch 23
  Red7
  Green7
  Brown4
  Orange2
  Yellow3
2018-01-27 Don Carter 133
2017-12-10 Gold Branch 25
2017-11-19 FDR State Park 83
2017-11-04 Sope Creek 37
2017-10-22 Chattahoochee Bend State Park 76
2017-10-15 Dauset Trails 60
2017-10-01 Richard B Russell State Park 40
2017-09-16 Red Top 43
2017-05-07 Tugaloo 63
2017-04-30 Sweetwater 80
2017-04-23 Red Top State Park 36
2017-04-16 Gold Branch 15
2017-04-02 Chattahoochee Bend 33

Back

Home

Red - top Splits 276
Length = 5.7, Climb = , Controls = 18, CGV = 6754.904
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Danilo Nogueira At Large 63.73 105.99
2 Chris Randall Georgia Orienteering Club 69.4 97.33
3 Lisa Randall Georgia Orienteering Club 73.13 92.36
4 Geoff Work Georgia Orienteering Club 75.05 90.01
5 BRENDAN SCHIRM Hillgrove HS 82.92 81.47
6 Mark Sessoms Georgia Orienteering Club 116.67 57.9
7 John Chambers Georgia Orienteering Club 125.15 53.97
Green - top Splits 276
Length = 4.9, Climb = , Controls = 17, CGV = 6928.738
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Piaras de Cleir Georgia Orienteering Club 55.42 125.03
2 Charlie Bleau Georgia Orienteering Club 64.03 108.21
3 Ron Hojnowski Hillgrove HS 84.57 81.93
4 Christiane Fletcher Georgia Orienteering Club 94.12 73.62
5 Brooke Davidson Georgia Orienteering Club 110.97 62.44
6 Frank Alena Georgia Orienteering Club 112.73 61.46
7 John Gavel Georgia Orienteering Club 157.97 43.86
Brown - top Splits 276
Length = 3.3, Climb = , Controls = 15, CGV = 5306.649
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Rick Shane Georgia Orienteering Club 59.05 89.87
2 Fred Dolder Georgia Orienteering Club 80.6 65.84
3 Chun Bleau Georgia Orienteering Club 103.6 51.22
4 Tom Fletcher Georgia Orienteering Club 107.97 49.15
Orange - top Splits 276
Length = 4.3, Climb = , Controls = 12, CGV = 10363.451
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Ed Tillinghast At Large 90.27 114.81
2 Grant Steen At Large 121.65 85.19
Yellow - top Splits 276
Length = 3.6, Climb = , Controls = 10, CGV = 4492.353
PlaceNameClubTime
(in minutes)
Score
1 Anderson Ribas GAOC 73.62 61.02
2 John Meyers 79.67 56.39
3 Lee Miller Georgia Orienteering Club 117.23 38.32